?

Log in

 
 
29 June 2010 @ 11:42 am
 
I'm really curious as to why so many people are bitches about you adding them & not commenting for a day. I'm banned from quite a few peoples eljays.

Oh I got a good chuckle from that.

MY BAD ! 
 
 
Current Location: home <3
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
 
melissacuelove on June 29th, 2010 02:58 pm (UTC)
lol it is kind of annoying though..
it takes like 2 seconds to comment and ask
..:: Cяystal ✰ Fawn :..onelove_xx on June 29th, 2010 03:17 pm (UTC)
I know ; but when you're a slacker it only takes two seconds to get distracted.
LOL

<3 I joke, but I totally see your point babe.

I'm just a goof like that. :o)
melissacuelove on June 30th, 2010 12:07 am (UTC)
lol true true
i just think i personally would feel really weird just adding someone as a friend without asking.. like they're going to be confused and be like "...and you are???" lmfao it's like a introduction kinda thang ya knoww hah i just feel it's necessary :)
(Deleted comment)
..:: Cяystal ✰ Fawn :..onelove_xx on June 29th, 2010 03:45 pm (UTC)
Very solid point !

& might I add how very happy I am to see you've added me back, regardless :o)

Thank you, babe.
 ☠ тнє zoмвιє quєєn ☠zombiequeen on June 29th, 2010 06:46 pm (UTC)
i generally won't add someone unless they comment.
i have way too many stalker types in my life.

xoxo
- risa -
Michele Posey_anal on June 29th, 2010 07:41 pm (UTC)
some people are just like that. i dont know why. i read alot of my lj friends entries, EVEN yours! but i always seem to never comment. that's a bad habbit and i know i need to start. heh like the other day when you posted all those new born baby pictures i thought oooo what a cute baby. but sadly i didnt comment but i still looked and read! :)
..:: Cяystal ✰ Fawn :..onelove_xx on June 30th, 2010 09:09 am (UTC)
iunno I guess I'm just severly mellowed against the norm. LOL you'd think with as long as I've been on eljay I'd be more privvy to protocol :P
I feel your pain though on commenting && even posting infrequently. man oh man, are there ever enough hrs in the run of a day?
Im glad you keep up babe ; as do I with you && especially do enjoy seeing your posts on my friends page greatly :) You're rad, IMO <3 !